Loading…
Thank you for attending the Wyoming Innovations in Learning Conference!

Please let us know what you thought of the conference by completing this evaluation.

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

K

kbrownherbst

Laramie County Community College
Interim Vice President of Academic Affairs
avatar for Jen Anderson

Jen Anderson

LCSD1
Technology Integration Specialist
AA

Ann Armel

WY Div of Voc Rehab
VR Transition Consultant
MV

Meg Van Baalen-Wood

University of Wyoming
Instructional Designer/Lecturer
avatar for Tessie R. Bailey

Tessie R. Bailey

AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF RESEARCH
Principal Technical Assistance Consultant
avatar for Gregory Bianchi

Gregory Bianchi

Microsoft Philanthropies
Senior Program Officer
avatar for Christi Boggs

Christi Boggs

University of Wyoming
Instructional Designer
TB

Tony Boman

Instructure
Canvas Customer Success Manager
avatar for James Byerly

James Byerly

Apex Learning
Account Executive
avatar for Jocelyn Reyes Chávez

Jocelyn Reyes Chávez

ESD 123
21st CCLC Program Liaison
LC

Linda Crawford

Weston #7
Principal
avatar for Wendy Daniels

Wendy Daniels

Aspen Elementary & Uinta Meadows Elementary, UCSD #1
Instructional Facilitator
avatar for Mindy Darrow

Mindy Darrow

WCSD7
Teacher
avatar for Jaraun Dennis

Jaraun Dennis

Uinta County School Distirct #1
CTO
avatar for Stacey Dickson

Stacey Dickson

Campbell County School District
Professional Development Specialist
avatar for Jolie Dorrell

Jolie Dorrell

Sublette County School District #1
Teacher
avatar for Tonia Dousay

Tonia Dousay

University of Idaho
Assistant Professor
TE

Trevor Enders

Instructure / K12
Solutions Engineer
avatar for Julie Erickson

Julie Erickson

TIE
Learning specialist
avatar for Brady Fackrell

Brady Fackrell

Northern Wyoming Community College District
Assistant Vice President for Information Technology Services and CIO
AF

Annette Falcon

Weston County School District 7
Spanish Teacher
avatar for Nicholle George

Nicholle George

Uinta County School District #1
teacher
avatar for Nadine Gilkison

Nadine Gilkison

Franklin Township Schools
District Technology Integration Specialist K-12
avatar for Robin Grandpre

Robin Grandpre

Wyoming Department of Education
Project & Performance Manager
avatar for Chris Haught

Chris Haught

SEDC
Media Mentor
avatar for Kimberly Hetrick

Kimberly Hetrick

Teton County School District
Educational Services
DJ

David Jensen

Uinta County School District #1
Teacher
avatar for Tyler Jessup

Tyler Jessup

Uinta County School District #1
Teacher
avatar for Cameron Kukuchka

Cameron Kukuchka

Johnson County School District One
Director of Technology
avatar for Adam Kuntz

Adam Kuntz

Instructure
Strategic Consultant
AL

Angelique Littlejohn

Wyoming Virtual Academy
Teacher/ Instructional Facillitator
avatar for Marty Major

Marty Major

Learning Sciences Int'l
Director
avatar for Barb Marquer

Barb Marquer

Wyoming Department of Education
Supervisor of Standards
avatar for Camille McFadden

Camille McFadden

Casper College
Instructional Designer and Technologist
avatar for Cathy McGeowan

Cathy McGeowan

Campbell County School District
CCSD Tech Integration Specialist
FM

Frankie Medlen

Weston Co School Dist #7
Technology Director
avatar for Clark Merkley

Clark Merkley

BootUp PD, Inc.
Executive Director
avatar for Jeff Miller

Jeff Miller

University of Wyoming
Instructional Designer
avatar for Jason Mitchell

Jason Mitchell

Apex Learning
Strategic Initiatives
avatar for Cynthia Murdock

Cynthia Murdock

Evanston Middle School
Media Director
avatar for Betsy Otalora

Betsy Otalora

Apex Learning
Implementation Success Manager
avatar for Catherine Palmer

Catherine Palmer

Wyoming Department of Education
Assessment Consultant
avatar for Diana Quealy-Berge Quealy-Berge

Diana Quealy-Berge Quealy-Berge

Casper College
Faculty
LR

Leah Ritz

The Science Zone
Director of Education
avatar for Chris Rule

Chris Rule

Sublette County School District #1
Director of Information Systems


1 2